Hindustani Bhau Wiki, Age, Height, Wife, Mems, Biography and More

Hindustani Bhau
  • Save
0 Shares

Name: Vikas Fhatak

Other Name: Hindustani Bhau, Bablu Bhai

Birthday: 7 August 1983

Birthplace: Mumbai, Maharashtra

Height: 5’8″

Hindustani Bhau is an Indian Youtuber and Social media sensation who is known for making abusive youtube videos and participating in Bigg Boss 13. He is popular for his Dialogue called “Pehli furasaat Mein Nikal” Know more about Hindustani Bhau or Vikas Fhatak.

hindustani bhau wiki
  • Save

Vikas Fhatak was born on 7 August 1983 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He did his schooling from St. Andrew’s High School, Mumbai and completed Graduation from St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai.

He participated in the reality show “Bigg Boss 13“, and made his entry in the Bigg Boss house as a wild card entry.

Hindustani Bhau Biography

NameVikas Fhatak, Vikas Pathak
Nick Name/ Other NamesHindustani Bhau, Bhau, Bhai
ProfessionYoutuber, Influencer
Known ForMaking Youtube Videos, Bigg Boss 13
Personal Life
Born On7 August
BirthplaceMumbai, Maharashtra, India
Age as In 201936 Years
HometownMumbai
ReligionHinduism
NationalityIndian
Zodiac SignLeo
Education
SchoolSt. Andrew’s High School, Mumbai
College/UniversitySt. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
Education QualificationGraduate
Family and More
FatherNot Known
MotherNot Known
BrotherNot Known
SisterNot Known
Personal Life Relationship
Martial StatusMarried
WifeName Not Available
Marriage Date13 December
ChildrenSon- Aditya Fhatak
Daughter- N/A

Hindustani Bhau Height & Physical Stats

HeightIn Centimeters- 174 cm
In Meters- 1.74 m
In Feet Inches- 5’8″
WeightIn Kilogram- 70 Kg
In Pounds- 154 lbs
Body MeasurementsChest- 42 Inches
Waist- 34 Inches
Biceps- 16 Inches

Favourite Things and Hobbies

  • Favourite Actor- Sanjay Dutt, Salman Khan, Aditya Pancholi, Manoj Tiwari
  • Favourite Actress- Not Known
  • Favourite Movie- Not Known
  • Favourite Song- Not Known
  • Favourite Sportsperson- Not Known
  • Favourite Personality-  Not Known
  • Favourite Foods- Poha & Fries
  • Favourite Destination- Dubai
  • Hobbies- Swimming, Singing, and Travelling

Some Lesser Known Facts About Hindustani Bhau

  • He has many Nicknames Like Bhau, Hindustani Bhau, Bablu Bhaiya, Pathak, Vikas Fhatak.
  • He is an avid fan of Sanjay Dutt, he was extremely impressed by Sanjay Dutt’s film “Vaastav”.
  • Apart from Youtube Vikas Fhatak works as a News Reporter at a Local Newspaper in Mumbai called “Daksh Police Times”.
  • He also runs an NGO In Mumbai named “Aditya Yuva Pratishthan”
  • Bhau Likes Drinking and Smoking.

Recommended

Check out the biography of Rajkummar Rao.

0 Shares

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share via
Copy link